Today’s highlight from the Permanent Collection

Bom Jesus de Braga Sanctuary
Also known as: Bom Jesus do Monte
Founded in the 15th century; Baroque works carried out 1723–1811

Braga, Portugal

 View description

Discover Baroque Art has been created in cooperation with partners from
Austria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Portugal and Slovenia.